Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Connect

Locations

Social Media

Employee Directory

Job Title Name Email Phone
Research Engineer and Geochemist Justin Birdwell jbirdwell@usgs.gov 303-236-1534
Geologist Adam Boehlke aboehlke@usgs.gov 303-236-1629
Scientist Emeritus Michael E Brownfield mbrownfield@usgs.gov 303-236-7767
Research Geophysicist Lauri Burke, Ph.D. lburke@usgs.gov 303-236-1912
IT Specialist Christa Chavez cchavez@usgs.gov 303-236-1644
Geologist Andrea Cicero acicero@usgs.gov 303-236-2392
Senior Scientist Timothy S Collett tcollett@usgs.gov 303-236-5731
Physical Science Technician Kelly Conrad klconrad@usgs.gov 303-236-5679
Geologist Ronald M Drake , II rmdrake@usgs.gov 303-236-5677
Physical Scientist Mark F Dreier mdreier@usgs.gov 303-236-9371
Scientist Emeritus Russell F Dubiel rdubiel@usgs.gov 303-236-1540
Research Geologist Geoffrey S Ellis gsellis@usgs.gov 303-236-5762
Geologist Thomas Finn finn@usgs.gov 303-236-9393
Research Sedimentologist Jason Flaum, PhD jflaum@usgs.gov 303-236-1647
Research Chemist Katherine French kfrench@usgs.gov 303-236-0164
Research Geologist (Sedimentologist) Michael Gardner mhgardner@usgs.gov 720-233-1083
Geologist (Basin Modeler) Sarah Gelman sgelman@usgs.gov 303-236-7752
Physical Scientist Nicholas Gianoutsos ngianoutsos@usgs.gov 303-236-1660
LIMS Specialist Steve Groves sgroves@usgs.gov 303-236-5239
Supervisory IMT Specialist/Data Management Services Chief Gregory Gunther ggunther@usgs.gov 303-236-5884
Research Geophysicist Seth Haines shaines@usgs.gov 303-236-5709
Geologist Susan M Hall susanhall@usgs.gov 303-236-1656
Geologist Jane Hearon jhearon@usgs.gov 303-236-1746
Geophysicist Samuel Heller sheller@usgs.gov 303-236-5519
Assessment Geologist Benjamin Johnson bjohnson@usgs.gov 303-236-7500
Physical Scientist Scott Kinney skinney@usgs.gov 303-236-5894
Assessment Geologist Jenny LaGesse jlagesse@usgs.gov 303-236-1623
IT Specialist (Data Management) Phuong A Le ple@usgs.gov 303-236-5350
Petroleum Engineer Heidi Leathers-Miller hleathers-miller@usgs.gov 303-236-5750
Scientist Emeritus Michael D Lewan mlewan@usgs.gov 303-236-9391
Geologist Kristen Marra kmarra@usgs.gov 303-236-7756
Geographer Tracey Mercier tmercier@usgs.gov 303-236-5088
Scientist Emeritus John J Miller jmiller@usgs.gov 303-236-5752
Geo Developer Robert F Miller rfmiller@usgs.gov 303-236-1612
Data Manager Raymond Obuch obuch@usgs.gov 303-236-5729
Physical Scientist Stanley Paxton spaxton@usgs.gov 303-236-5563
Science Center Director Ofori Pearson opearson@usgs.gov 303-236-5770
Mining Engineer Paul Pierce ppierce@usgs.gov 303-236-3699
Scientist Emeritus Janet K Pitman jpitman@usgs.gov 303-236-7745
Research Geologist Chris Potter cpotter@usgs.gov 848-445-3454
Scientist Emeritus Jennie L Ridgley ridgley@usgs.gov 303-236-9048
Geologist Christopher J Schenk schenk@usgs.gov 303-236-5796
Project Chief/Geologist Supervisor Brian N Shaffer, PG bshaffer@usgs.gov 303-236-5550
IT Specialist / Data management Christopher C Skinner cskinner@usgs.gov 303-236-1651
Scientist Emeritus Lynn Tennyson tennyson@usgs.gov 303-236-5785
Geologist Kira Timm, PhD ktimm@usgs.gov 303-236-2393
Physical Scientist Augusta Warden awarden@usgs.gov 303-236-9375
Research Geologist Kate Whidden kwhidden@usgs.gov 303-236-7788
Acting Associate Program Coordinator for Energy Resources Program Michele Wolf mwolf@usgs.gov 303-236-6594
Statistician Cheryl Woodall cwoodall@usgs.gov 303-236-1546
Scientist Emeritus Robert Zielinski rzielinski@usgs.gov 303-236-4719
Physical Scientist Margarita Zyrianova rita@usgs.gov 303-236-0104