Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Connect

There are many ways to reach the Water Resources Mission Area (WMA). Reach out to the main contacts below, or use the Employee Directory to find an individual or email group. For a list of WMA key management officials, click below.

Locations

Social Media

Employee Directory

Job Title Name Email Phone
Biologist Jennifer L Agee jlagee@usgs.gov 303-236-3475
Database Administrator Bryan A. Anderson baanderson@usgs.gov 303-236-3723
Chemist Cyrissa A. Anderson cadamson@usgs.gov 303-236-3499
Supervisory Hydrologic Technician Sonny E Anderson seanders@usgs.gov 407-803-5576
Deputy Program Coordinator Cory E Angeroth angeroth@usgs.gov 801-908-5048
Data Scientist Alison Appling, PhD aappling@usgs.gov 919-964-0196
Research Hydrologist Stacey A Archfield sarch@usgs.gov 703-648-5868
Chemist Kitchner Forest Ash Kash@usgs.gov 303-236-3160
Biologist Shaun Baesman sbaesman@usgs.gov 650-329-4459
Hydrologic Technician George A Baraket baraket@usgs.gov 813-498-5048
Research Geologist Larry B Barber, II lbbarber@usgs.gov 303-541-3039
Coordinator for Water Resources Carise D Barbour cbarbour@usgs.gov 703-648-4383
Administrative Operations Assistant Katie Pope Barker kbarker@usgs.gov 703-648-5892
Administrative Assistant Talor B Barnes tbbarnes@usgs.gov 303-236-4552
General Supply Specialist Germaine J. Baron gbaron@usgs.gov 303-236-3704
Information Technology Specialist Carmen R. Baxter crbaxter@usgs.gov 804-261-2607
Chemist Delicia A Beaty dbeaty@usgs.gov 303-236-1817
Research Hydrologist Barbara A. Bekins, PhD babekins@usgs.gov 650-329-4691
Supervisory Research Hydrologist Ken Belitz kbelitz@usgs.gov 858-775-6309
Physical Science Technician Caitlyn M Benson cmbenson@usgs.gov 303-236-3966
Hydrologic Technician Daniel K Blankenship dblanken@usgs.gov 850-553-3665
Deputy Chief Operating Officer William B Blanks boyceb@usgs.gov 803-750-6157
Biologist Paul A Bliznik pbliznik@usgs.gov 303-541-3026
Civil Engineer David L Blodgett dblodgett@usgs.gov 608-821-3899
Physical Scientist Jodi S Blum jsblum@usgs.gov 650-329-4425
Emeritus Scientist John Karl Bohlke jkbohlke@usgs.gov 703-648-6325
Senior Advisor, Office of the Chief Operating Officer Nathaniel (Nate) Booth nlbooth@usgs.gov 608-821-3822
Chemist Jonathan D Boothe jboothe@usgs.gov 303-236-1461
Deputy Director, Integrated Modeling and Prediction Division John Brakebill jwbrakeb@usgs.gov 443-498-5557
Research Hydrologist Martin A. Briggs mbriggs@usgs.gov 860-487-7402
Ext: 19
Chief, Infrastructure and Services Branch Roman Brittenham rbrittenham@usgs.gov 406-201-0370
Research Oceanographer Jenna Brown, PhD jennabrown@usgs.gov 302-213-5071
Operations Research Analyst Donald Brown brownd@usgs.gov 970-226-9155
Hydrologic Technician Colby W Brown colbybrown@usgs.gov
Physical Scientist Jennifer L Bruce jlbruce@usgs.gov 608-821-3906
Engineering Technician Bryan D Buck bbuck@usgs.gov 703-648-5874
Computer Engineer Mary S Bucknell mbucknell@usgs.gov 608-821-3920
Civil Engineer Jessica Buren jlucido@usgs.gov 608-821-3841
Administrative Operations Assistant Angela A Burns aburns@usgs.gov 813-498-5014
Physical Scientist Ashley Bussell abussell@usgs.gov 406-459-8693
Hydrologic Technician David D Byers dbyers@usgs.gov
Hydrologist Michael James Byrne, Sr. mbyrne@usgs.gov 407-230-1558
Biologist Daniel Cain djcain@usgs.gov 650-329-4478
Assistant Director for Hydrologic Studies Daniel L Calhoun dcalhoun@usgs.gov 678-924-6629
Manager, Ecological Flows Program Daren M Carlisle, Ph.D. dcarlisle@usgs.gov 785-832-3524
Hydrological Technician Mark V Carnley mcarnley@usgs.gov 228-688-1260
Computer Systems Administrator Phillip (Tony) A Carpenter pacarpen@usgs.gov 405-810-4449
Research Engineer Elizabeth K Carter -- --
Hydrologist Gerolamo C Casile jcasile@usgs.gov 703-648-5873
Chemist Mary E Cast mecast@usgs.gov 303-236-3463
IT Specialist Mike Caucutt mcaucutt@usgs.gov 608-781-6345
Hydrologist Scott R Charlton charlton@usgs.gov 303-278-7935
Hydrologist Jay Choi jchoi@usgs.gov 703-648-5418
Physical Science Technician Doug Choy dchoy@usgs.gov 650-329-4316
Hydrologic Technician Michael Clark maclark@usgs.gov 301-687-0919
Ext: 11
Deputy Program Coordinator Brian R Clark brclark@usgs.gov 501-352-1864
Associate Director Don Cline, Ph.D. dcline@usgs.gov 703-648-4557
Scientist Emeritus James Cloern jecloern@usgs.gov 650-329-4594
Supervisory Hydrologist, Deputy Director, Office of Quality Assurance Alissa Coes alcoes@usgs.gov 520-670-3321
Supervisory Biologist Jay L Colingham jcolingham@usgs.gov 303-541-3010
Research Chemist Christopher Conaway cconaway@usgs.gov 650-329-4516
Director Tyler B. Coplen, Ph.D. tbcoplen@usgs.gov 703-648-5862
Student Trainee (Chemistry) Janette M Cottrell jcottrell@usgs.gov 303-236-3945
Information Technology Specialist David L Coyle dlcoyle@usgs.gov 703-648-5232
Charles G Crawford, Ph.D. cgcrawfo@usgs.gov 317-350-0010
Physical Scientist/Login Supervisor Mark E Cree mecree@usgs.gov 303-236-3181
Deputy Director, Office of Planning and Programming Dianna Crilley dcrilley@usgs.gov 619-507-9961
Chemist Jennifer M Croskrey jcroskrey@usgs.gov 303-236-3172
Research Biologist Marie Noele Croteau, Ph.D. mcroteau@usgs.gov 650-329-4424
Research Hydrogeologist Kevin John Cunningham, PhD kcunning@usgs.gov 954-377-5913
Physical Scientist Jonathan P Currier Jcurrier@usgs.gov 303-236-3706
HIF Supply Technician Robin L Dailey rldailey@usgs.gov 228-688-2898
Supervisory Hydrologic Technician Timothy L Dalrymple tldalrym@usgs.gov 787-749-7414
Program Coordinator Mindi Dalton msdalton@usgs.gov 770-283-9728
HIF Electronic Technician Keith M Dardar kmdardar@usgs.gov 228-688-7071
Information Technology Specialist Bruce R Darnel brdarnel@usgs.gov 303-236-3725
Hydrologist Cian Dawson cbdawson@usgs.gov 860-377-7081
Deputy Director, Observing Systems Division Jeffrey Deacon jrdeacon@usgs.gov 804-261-2640
Budget Analyst Doris (Gwen) DeCecco ddececco@usgs.gov
Scientist Emeritus Geoffrey Delin delin@usgs.gov 303-236-1471
Associate Director for Data Mark R Dickman mdickman@usgs.gov 916-278-9111
Hydrologist Vincent J Difrenna vdifrenna@usgs.gov 570-296-7213
Chemist Mark M Dornblaser mmdornbl@usgs.gov 303-541-3015
Data Management Unit Chief Corin M Downs cdowns@usgs.gov 813-498-5062
Office Automation Clerk Jessica Driessen jdriessen@usgs.gov 406-457-5939
Scientist Emeritus Neil M Dubrovsky nmdubrov@usgs.gov 916-278-3078
Information Technology Specialist Joel M Dudley jmdudley@usgs.gov 207-626-6609
Physical Scientist Krista A Dunne Kadunne@usgs.gov 603-675-5230
Research Hydrologist Brian A. Ebel bebel@usgs.gov 303-236-3977
Director, Earth Systems Processes Division Sandra Eberts smeberts@usgs.gov 614-430-7740
Chief, Hydrologic Remote Sensing Branch Jack Eggleston jegglest@usgs.gov 703-459-3903
Chief Technology Officer, Enterprise Technology Office Carter J Elmore celmore@usgs.gov 719-400-8290
Information Technology Specialist (Security) Carolyn M Emmanuelli mccullou@usgs.gov 608-821-3859
Administrative Specialist Evelyn Jacqueline Enderle eenderle@usgs.gov 303-541-3025
Research Hydrologist Kenny Eng keng@usgs.gov 703-648-5843
Assistant Director Dana E Erickson derickson@usgs.gov 720-800-2915
Research Hydrologist Hedeff I Essaid, Ph.D. hiessaid@usgs.gov 650-329-4581
Administrative Officer Melanie A Estep mestep@usgs.gov 303-236-4551
Supervisory IT Specialist Kent Evans kpevans@usgs.gov 813-498-5067
Information Technology Specialist Eric J Everman eeverman@usgs.gov 651-269-4735
Physical Scientist Joseph K Fackrell jfackrell@usgs.gov 650-329-4515
Acting Deputy Director, Northeast Climate Adaptation Science Center William H Farmer, Ph.D. wfarmer@usgs.gov 303-236-4981
Geographer Kaycee E. Faunce kfaunce@usgs.gov 804-261-2623
Information Technology Specialist Annette B Feazell afeazell@usgs.gov 813-498-5020
Information Technology Specialist Benjamin R Feinstein bfeinstein@usgs.gov 608-821-3815
Supervisor Hydrologic Technician Edward L Figueroa-Gibson efig@usgs.gov 954-377-5933
Program Analyst Barbara A Filip bfilip@contractor.usgs.gov 608-821-3877
Hydrologist Laura E Flight lflight@usgs.gov 207-626-6629
Hydrologist Sydney S Foks sfoks@usgs.gov 303-236-5022
Research Chemist William T Foreman wforeman@usgs.gov 303-236-3942
HIF Electronics Technician Jay M Fouquette fouquett@usgs.gov 228-688-3679
Hydrologist Paul Frederick pfreder@usgs.gov 225-298-5481
Ext: 3115
Master (Vessel Polaris) Joel T Fritsch jfritsch@usgs.gov 650-400-2861
Information Technology Specialist Janell Fry janell_fry@usgs.gov 703-648-5601
Program Assistant Nana L Frye nlfrye@usgs.gov 703-648-6862
Director, Observing Systems Division Janice Fulford jfulford@usgs.gov 228-688-1501
Hydrologist Christopher Fuller ccfuller@usgs.gov 650-329-4479
Scientist Emeritus Devin Lynn Galloway dlgallow@usgs.gov 916-801-2040
Deputy Director, Integrated Information Dissemination Division James J Galvin jgalvin@usgs.gov 703-648-4000
Chemist Durga Ghosh dghosh@usgs.gov 410-267-5750
Civil Engineer Julieta Gómez-Fragoso jgomez-fragoso@usgs.gov 787-749-7479
IT Specialist (Internet) Annette Goode agoode@usgs.gov 703-648-5303
Hydrologist Debbie Warner Gordon, PG dwarner@usgs.gov 678-924-6647
Hydrologic Technician Burl B Goree bbgoree@usgs.gov 318-251-9630
Ext: 12
Research Chemist James L Gray, PhD jlgray@usgs.gov 303-236-3776
Research Hydrologist Christopher T Green, Ph.D. ctgreen@usgs.gov 650-439-2728
Information Technology Specialist Charmaine E Green cegreen@usgs.gov 954-377-5909
Biologist Scott A Grotheer sagrothe@USGS.gov 303-236-3486
Geologist Cayce Gulbransen cgulbransen@usgs.gov 303-236-4722
Research Chemist Karl B Haase, Ph.D. khaase@usgs.gov 703-648-5818
Program Analyst Rita E Haddad-Khalil rhaddad@usgs.gov 703-648-4611
IT Specialist Andrew S Halper ashalper@usgs.gov 520-670-3330
CFWSC Fort Myers Office, Data Chief Sara Hammermeister shammer@usgs.gov 239-275-8448
Ext: 18
Research Hydrologist Ronald W Harvey rwharvey@usgs.gov 303-541-3034
Senior Research Hydrologist Judson W Harvey jwharvey@usgs.gov 571-420-7616
IT specialist Michael R Haschke mhaschke@usgs.gov 303-236-3735
Scientist Emeritus Richard Healy rwhealy@usgs.gov 303-236-5392
Hydrologist Jory S Hecht, PhD jhecht@usgs.gov 508-490-5005
Information Technology Specialist Barry L Heck bheck@usgs.gov 608-821-3826
Chemist Dawn M Hemmerle dhemmerle@usgs.gov 303-236-3475
Administrative Officer Glenn Henz ghenz@usgs.gov 916-278-3101
Biologist Eric J Hepler eHepler@USGS.gov 650-329-4471
Hydrologist Liv Herdman lherdman@usgs.gov 518-285-5654
Scientist Emeritus William N Herkelrath wnherkel@usgs.gov 650-329-4625
Research Social Scientist Nicole M Herman-Mercer nhmercer@usgs.gov 303-236-5031
CFWSC San Juan Office, Data Chief David M Hernández dmhernan@usgs.gov 787-749-7468
Administrative Operations Assistant Ashlie F Hill ahill@usgs.gov 813-498-5058
Information Technology Specialist Megan K Hines mhines@usgs.gov 608-821-3917
Research Hydrologist Emeritus Robert M Hirsch rhirsch@usgs.gov 703-648-5888
Biologist Robert W Hood rwhood@usgs.gov 303-236-3485
Hydrologist Candice Hopkins chopkins@usgs.gov 208-387-1331
Physical Scientist Michelle Hornberger, PhD mhornber@usgs.gov 650-329-4467
Hydrologic Technician Stephen Patrick Huddleston shuddle@usgs.gov 518-285-5600
Hydrologist Joseph Hughes jdhughes@usgs.gov 703-648-5805
IT Specialist Michael Ierardi mierardi@usgs.gov 703-648-5649
Chemist Jana L Iverson Jiverson@usgs.gov 303-236-1876
Physical Scientist Jeanne Jaeschke jaeschke@usgs.gov 703-648-5872
Research Chemist Jeramy R Jasmann, Ph.D. jjasmann@usgs.gov 303-541-3007
Information Technology Specialist Yvonne S Jenkins ygsaunde@usgs.gov 703-648-5589
Chemist Virendra K Jha vkjha@usgs.gov 303-236-3242
Chief, Hydrogeophysics Branch (acting) Carole Johnson cjohnson@usgs.gov 860-487-7402
Ext: 17
Research Geographer John W Jones jwjones@usgs.gov 703-994-3224
HIF: Engineering Technician Damon A Jones, Sr. dajones@usgs.gov 228-688-7176
Office of Quality Assurance, Data Management Specialist Katherine (Kate) Jones kkjones@usgs.gov 801-908-5019
Technical Information Specialist Joanne C Jones jcjones@usgs.gov 228-688-1521
Budget Analyst Susan W Jones swjones@usgs.gov 813-498-5009
Director, Office of Planning and Programming Robert L Joseph rljoseph@usgs.gov 512-927-3502
Chemist Valerie S Jugert vjugert@usgs.gov 303-236-3161
Hydrologist Evangelos Kakouros kakouros@usgs.gov 650-329-5784
Information Techology Specialist Joseph P Kalfsbeek kalfsbek@usgs.gov 907-786-7138
Chemist Christopher J Kanagy ckanagy@usgs.gov 303-236-3262
Chemist Leslie K Kanagy lkkanagy@usgs.gov 303-236-3243
Budget Analyst Monique L Katrenick-Andre mlkatan@usgs.gov 303-236-4554
Hydrologist Steffanie H Keefe shkeefe@usgs.gov 303-541-3003
Scientist Emeritus Carol Kendall ckendall@usgs.gov 650-329-4576
Hydrologist (Surface Water Specialist) Terry A Kenney tkenney@usgs.gov 801-908-5046
Research Hydrologist Douglas Kent dbkent@usgs.gov 650-329-4461
Volunteer Tim Kern -- --
Computer Scientist Daniel Kester dekester@usgs.gov 608-821-3854
Scientist Emeritus Yousif K Kharaka ykharaka@usgs.gov 650-329-4535
Physical Science Technician Le H Kieu -- --
Hydrologic Technician Scott Kimball skimball@usgs.gov 228-688-1589
Hydrologist (Geol) Sandra L Kinnaman kinnaman@usgs.gov 813-498-5079
Hydrologist Paul Kinzel pjkinzel@usgs.gov 303-278-7941
CFWSC Tallahassee Office, Data Chief Ronald G Knapp rgknapp@usgs.gov 850-553-3675
Supply Technician Christopher B Knoll cknoll@usgs.gov 303-236-2000
Research Hydrologist Noah Knowles nknowles@usgs.gov 650-329-4476
Hydrologist Matthias Kohler mkohler@usgs.gov 650-329-4464
Scientist Emeritus Leonard Konikow lkonikow@usgs.gov 703-648-5878
Chief Kevin B Kotun kkotun@usgs.gov 228-688-3115
Project Coordinator James M Kreft jkreft@usgs.gov 608-821-3919
Emeritus - Retired Groundwater Specialist for Southeast USA Eve L Kuniansky -- --
Chief, Instrument Evaluations for Electronics, Pressure and Fabrication Gerald A Kunkle gkunkle@usgs.gov 228-688-2108
Hydrologist James S. Kuwabara, Ph.D. kuwabara@usgs.gov 650-329-4485
CFWSC Orlando Office, Data Chief Darrell S Lambeth dlambeth@usgs.gov 407-803-5543
Senior Advisor for Water/International John W Lane, Jr., Ph.D. jwlane@usgs.gov 860-487-7402
Research Hydrologist Christian Langevin langevin@usgs.gov 763-783-3121
Computer Engineer Bryon A Lawrence blawrence@usgs.gov 303-236-3730
Hydrologist Casey J Lee cjlee@usgs.gov 785-832-3515
Research Hydrologist Carl J Legleiter, Ph.D. cjl@usgs.gov 303-271-3651
Hydrologic Technician (Field Assistant) Allison M Leninger aleninger@usgs.gov 703-648-5872
Director, Integrated Modeling and Prediction Division David Lesmes dlesmes@usgs.gov 703-648-4558
Supervisory IT Specialist Kathy A Lindblom Klindblo@usgs.gov 303-236-3726
Groundwater Status and Trends Coordinator Bruce Lindsey blindsey@usgs.gov 717-730-6964
HIF Engineering Technician Gary E Loman geloman@usgs.gov 228-688-1569
Biologist Jennifer M Lorenz jlorenz@usgs.gov 703-648-5894
Research General Engineer Lisa V. Lucas llucas@usgs.gov 650-329-4588
maintenance mechanic Andrew J Lucero alucero@usgs.gov 303-236-2000
Supervisory Physical Scientist Kris D Lund kdlund@usgs.gov 608-821-3860
Budget Analyst Eunice E Luster eluster@usgs.gov 303-236-3530
Supervisory Hydrologic Technician Brenda Majedi blfeit@usgs.gov 443-498-5527
Chief, Support Branch Steven Markstrom markstro@usgs.gov 303-236-3330
Program Analyst Christine M Marsh cmarsh@usgs.gov 608-821-3840
Chief, Support Services Milton E. Marshall memarsha@usgs.gov 303-236-3715
Scientist Emeritus Deborah Martin damartin@usgs.gov 303-541-3024
Physical Science Technician RoseAnn Martin ramartin@usgs.gov 303-236-1874
Administrative Operations Assistant Jose V Martinez jmartinez@usgs.gov 650-439-2294
Information Technology Specialist Kimberley L Martz kimmartz@usgs.gov 703-648-5497
Research Microbiologist Mark Marvin-DiPasquale, PhD mmarvin@usgs.gov 650-329-4442
Extreme Hydrologic Events Coordinator and Delaware River Master Robert R Mason rrmason@usgs.gov 703-648-5305
Financial Specialist Isaac J Matson imatson@usgs.gov 303-236-3570
Research Physical Scientist Gregory McCabe gmccabe@usgs.gov 303-236-7278
National Streamgage Networks Coordinator Brian McCallum bemccall@usgs.gov 678-924-6672
Physical Scientist Alice J McCarthy ajmccart@usgs.gov 608-821-3875
Research Chemist R. Blaine McCleskey rbmccles@usgs.gov 303-541-3071
Chief Jeff W. McCoy jefmccoy@usgs.gov 303-236-3500
Information Technology Specialist (APPSW) Mark A McDermond mamcderm@usgs.gov 303-236-1456
Supervisory Hydrologic Technician William J McDevitt mcdevitt@usgs.gov 813-498-5068
Hydrologist Richard McDonald rmcd@usgs.gov 303-236-4985
Senior Science Advisor, Office of the Associate Director for Water Timothy J McHale tmchale@usgs.gov 303-236-1225
Chief of Staff (acting) Kristen Bukowski McSwain, P.G. kmcswain@usgs.gov 919-571-4022
Research Ecologist Michael R Meador mrmeador@usgs.gov 703-648-5620
Administrative Operations Assistant Kristal M Medina kmedina@usgs.gov 407-803-5561
Engineering Technician Paul (Mickey) R Messer -- --
Statistician Mark Miller mpmiller@usgs.gov 703-648-5714
Deputy Director, Laboratory and Analytical Services Cherie V Miller, PhD cvmiller@usgs.gov 703-648-6866
Scientist Emeritus Laurence G Miller lgmiller@usgs.gov 650-329-4475
Chief, Earth Systems Modeling Branch (acting) Matthew Miller mamiller@usgs.gov 303-541-3048
Research Hydrologist Paul Christopher Damian Milly cmilly@usgs.gov 609-452-6507
Physical Science Tech Rachel Mixon rmixon@usgs.gov 650-329-5603
Information Technology Specialist James L Montoya jmontoya@usgs.gov 303-236-3732
Research Hydrologist John A Moody jamoody@usgs.gov 303-541-3011
Computer Scientist Zackary L Moore zmoore@usgs.gov 608-821-3890
IT Specialist James E Morris jmorris@usgs.gov 785-832-3572
Chemist Stanley J Mroczkowski smroczko@usgs.gov 703-648-5870
Hydrologist Adam C Mumford amumford@usgs.gov 703-648-5893
Administrative operations Assistant Heidi L Murphy hmurphy@usgs.gov 303-236-5021
Research Hydrologist Sheila Murphy sfmurphy@usgs.gov 303-541-3023
Hydrologist Erin M Murray emurray@usgs.gov 208-387-1328
Chemist Lucinda K Murtagh lmurtagh@usgs.gov 303-236-3281
HIF Engineering Technician Harold R Myers hrmyers@usgs.gov 228-688-1610
Data Visualization Specialist Cee Nell, PhD cnell@usgs.gov 608-828-9901
Chief, Engineering Branch Jeremy K Newson jknewson@usgs.gov 208-996-5758
Director, Integrated Information Dissemination Division Joseph P Nielsen jnielsen@usgs.gov 608-821-3886
HIF Engineering Technician Erma J Nilsson enilsson@usgs.gov 228-688-1571
Research Physicist Emeritus John R. Nimmo, Ph. D. jrnimmo@usgs.gov 650-329-4537
Research Hydrologist Richard G Niswonger rniswon@usgs.gov 650-329-4534
Information Technology Specialist Shawn C Noble scnoble@usgs.gov 319-358-3640
Student Trainee (Hydrology) Wesley Noone wnoone@usgs.gov 971-221-5964
Chemist Joshua J Nordick jnordick@usgs.gov 303-236-3162
Chemist Cecilia A O'Connor coconnor@usgs.gov 303-236-3142
Financial Specialist Karen S O'mara ksomara@usgs.gov 650-329-4416
IT Specialist Dane J Ohe djohe@usgs.gov 512-927-3538
Hydrologist Samantha K Oliver, PhD soliver@usgs.gov 608-821-3824
Water Quality Specialist Lisa D Olsen ldolsen@usgs.gov 703-648-5809
Scientist Emeritus Carolyn G Olson colson@usgs.gov 703-648-5864
Hydrologic Technician, FOIA Coordinator Patricia Orlando porlando@usgs.gov 916-278-3008
Information Technology Specialist (Web Developer) Tade (Chip) Orr tworr@usgs.gov
Administrative Operations Assistant Milagros Ortiz mortiz@usgs.gov 787-749-7419
Clerical Assistant Harry M Padbury hpadbury@usgs.gov 703-648-5240
Regional Management Officer R. Scott Padgett rspadget@usgs.gov 813-498-5026
Biologist Francis Parchaso parchaso@usgs.gov 650-329-4586
WMA Radio Liaison Officer, PASS Database Manager Richard W Pardee rwpardee@usgs.gov 228-688-2111
HIF Electronics Technician Edward J Parrozzo parrozo@usgs.gov 228-688-1540
NWIS Modernization Program Manager Daniel K Pearson dpearson@usgs.gov 512-927-3561
Program Manager, Next Generation Water Observing Systems (acting) Brian Pellerin bpeller@usgs.gov 703-648-6865
Administrative Officer Emerson E Perez-Paniagua paniagua@usgs.gov 703-648-4526
Research Hydrologist Kimberlie Perkins kperkins@usgs.gov 650-329-4551
Computer Scientist Gregory Petrochenkov gpetrochenkov@usgs.gov 703-648-6848
Chemist Terry C Petrosky Tpetrosky@usgs.gov 303-236-3279
Chemist Sharon R. Pickersgill spickersgill@usgs.gov 303-236-1821
Data Scientist Lindsay RC Platt lplatt@usgs.gov 608-821-3837
Administrative Specialist Shirley A Pollack spollack@usgs.gov 703-648-5860
Chief, Project Laboratories Branch (acting) James Pontolillo jpontoli@usgs.gov 703-648-4728
Physical Scientist Aaron J. Porter aporter@usgs.gov 804-261-2628
Research Chemist Theresa Presser tpresser@usgs.gov 650-329-4512
Supervisory IT Specialist Arlington Prodigalidad prodigab@usgs.gov 650-329-4407
Chemist Haiping Qi haipingq@usgs.gov 703-648-6338
Chief, Decision Support Branch Jennifer L. Rapp jrapp@usgs.gov 804-261-2635
Hydrologist Patrick P Rasmussen pras@usgs.gov 785-832-3542
Supervisory Chemist Nino Raynor nraynor@usgs.gov 303-236-3470
Chief, Web Communications Branch Emily K Read, Ph.D. eread@usgs.gov 608-821-3851
Chief, Data Science Branch Jordan S Read, PhD jread@usgs.gov 608-821-3922
Scientist Emeritus Michael M Reddy mmreddy@usgs.gov 303-236-5941
Hydrologist (Information Management) Brian Reece bdreece@usgs.gov 512-927-3573
Program Analyst Charles R Reeves creeves@usgs.gov 303-236-9167
Hydrologist Robert S Regan rsregan@usgs.gov 303-236-5008
Hydrologist Michael S Rehmel msrehmel@usgs.gov 317-600-2758
Chemist Lauren T Reid lreid@usgs.gov 703-648-5950
Research Hydrologist Meredith M Reitz, PhD mreitz@usgs.gov 703-648-5834
Microbiologist Deborah Repert darepert@usgs.gov 303-541-3020
Chemist Rhiannon C Revello rcrevell@usgs.gov 303-236-3258
Hydrologist David M Rey, PhD drey@usgs.gov 303-236-5392
HIF Distribution Specialist Christopher M Reynolds cmreynol@usgs.gov 228-688-2898
Research Hydrologist Donald O Rosenberry rosenber@usgs.gov 303-236-4990
Chemist David A Roth daroth@usgs.gov 303-541-3042
EarthMAP Program Manager Gary L Rowe, Jr., PhD glrowe@usgs.gov 303-236-1461
Hydrologist Kelly E Ruhl kesmith@usgs.gov 703-648-5719
Ecologist Peter M Ruhl pmruhl@usgs.gov 703-648-6841
Delaware River Master Kendra L Russell klrussell@usgs.gov 703-648-5323
Hydrologist Patrick J Ryan pryan@usgs.gov 407-803-5577
Research Hydrologist Emeritus Nancy Rybicki nrybicki@usgs.gov 703-648-5728
Chief, Environmental Hydrodynamics Branch, Earth System Processes Division David A Saad dasaad@usgs.gov 608-821-3865
Research Hydrologist Ward Sanford wsanford@usgs.gov 703-648-5882
Hydrologist Samuel Saxe, M.S. ssaxe@usgs.gov 303-236-5026
Research Chemist Kathleen Scheiderich kscheiderich@usgs.gov 650-329-4521
Chief, Operations and Infrastructure Branch Morgan Schneider moschnei@usgs.gov 608-821-3820
I.T. Specialist Kathryn M Schoephoester kmschoep@contractor.usgs.gov 608-821-3892
Research Hydrologist Martha A Scholl mascholl@usgs.gov 703-648-5890
Program Analyst Melissa L Schomody mlschom@usgs.gov 703-648-5833
Oceanographer Tara Schraga tschraga@usgs.gov 650-329-4381
Computer Scientist Carl A Schroedl cschroedl@usgs.gov 608-821-3836
Program Development Specialist, Hydrologist Christopher E Schubert schubert@usgs.gov 631-736-0783
Ext: 109
IT Specialist Kurt Schultz kschultz@usgs.gov 402-328-4171
Hydrologist Emeritus Paul F Schuster pschuste@usgs.gov 303-541-3052
Chemist Eric A Schwab easchwab@usgs.gov 303-236-3178
Economist Gregory E Schwarz gschwarz@usgs.gov 703-648-5718
Hydrologist William G Seelig wseelig@usgs.gov 505-250-8091
Hydrologist Kimberly Shaffer kshaffer@usgs.gov 614-430-7781
Computer Specialist Gregory L Shank glshank@usgs.gov 717-730-6932
Research Hydrologist Allen M. Shapiro, Ph.D. ashapiro@usgs.gov 703-648-5884
HIF Contractor Joshua S Shaw -- --
Associate Emeritus Rodney A Sheets, Jr. rasheets@usgs.gov 614-430-7710
Research Hydrologist Rich Sheibley sheibley@usgs.gov 253-552-1611
IT Specialist Sascha Shelton sshelton@usgs.gov 512-927-3500
Chief, Quality Systems Branch James A Simmons, IV jsimmons@usgs.gov 303-236-1835
Integrated Water Prediction Program Manager (acting) Katherine Skalak kskalak@usgs.gov 703-648-5435
Hydrologist Stanley C Skrobialowski sski@usgs.gov 703-648-6902
Information Technology Specialist Cory Slechta cslechta@usgs.gov 813-498-5053
Geographer Rachel R Sleeter rsleeter@usgs.gov 253-313-3310
Hydrologist Richard L. Smith, Ph.D. rlsmith@usgs.gov 303-541-3032
Scientist Emeritus Mark E Smith mesmith@usgs.gov 303-236-1469
Emeritus Hydrologist Richard A Smith Rsmith1@usgs.gov 703-648-6870
Chemist Steven G Smith sgsmith@usgs.gov 303-236-3275
Chemist, HIF Water Quality Laboratory Teri Snazelle tsnazelle@usgs.gov 228-688-1316
Technical Support Coordinator for Groundwater Science Michelle Sneed micsneed@usgs.gov 916-708-2479
Program Analyst Lara J So ljso@usgs.gov 703-648-5812
Civil Engineer Ricardo A Solis rsolis@usgs.gov 954-377-5948
Supervisory Hydrologist Elliot Sosa esosa@usgs.gov 787-749-7411
Ecologist Sarah A. Spaulding, PhD sspaulding@usgs.gov 303-492-5361
Program Manager, Integrated Water Availability Assessments Lori Sprague lsprague@usgs.gov 303-236-6921
Hydrologist Paul Stackelberg pestack@usgs.gov 518-285-5652
Research Ecologist Sarah Stackpoole sstackpoole@usgs.gov 303-236-0271
Research Hydrologist / Biogeochemist Robert F Stallard stallard@usgs.gov 303-541-3022
Administrative Operations Assistant Danielle D Stanley ddstanley@usgs.gov 650-329-4359
Microbiologist Erin A Stelzer eastelzer@usgs.gov 614-430-7730
Computer Scientist Shirley J Stephan sstephan@usgs.gov 608-821-3918
Research Ecologist Edward Stets estets@usgs.gov 763-783-3159
Research Hydrologist A. Robin Stewart arstewar@usgs.gov 650-329-4550
Physical Science Technician Jeffrey T Stewart jeffs@usgs.gov 303-236-3276
Chemist Scot D Stewart sstewart@usgs.gov 303-236-3272
Associate Center Director for Data Wesley W Stone wwstone@usgs.gov 813-498-5057
Emeritus Research Hydrologist Rob Striegl rstriegl@usgs.gov 303-541-3091
Chemist Tedmund M Struzeski struzesk@usgs.gov 303-236-1872
Lead IT Specialist Ivan Suftin isuftin@usgs.gov 608-821-3825
Chief of Water Budget Office Gene Summerhill gasummer@usgs.gov 703-648-5309
Center Director David M Sumner, PhD dmsumner@usgs.gov 813-498-5025
Chemist Joshua E Sussman Jsussman@usgs.gov 303-236-3209
Student Contractor Jennifer Talcott -- --
Administrative Officer Casey T Tharp ctharp@usgs.gov 650-329-4457
Emeritus Research Biologist Janet K Thompson-McHendrie, Ph.D. jthompso@usgs.gov 650-329-4364
Geologist James Thordsen jthordsn@usgs.gov 650-329-4557
Emeritus Research Chemist Kevin Thorn kathorn@usgs.gov 303-236-3979
Emeritus Hydrologist Claire R Tiedeman tiedeman@usgs.gov 650-439-2583
Chemist Evan F Tillman etillman@usgs.gov 228-688-1501
Physical Scientist Elizabeth J Tomaszewski etomaszewski@usgs.gov 303-236-2000
Physical Science Technician James F Trumbo jftrumbo@usgs.gov 303-236-3291
Physical Science Tech Jennifer Underwood jcunder@usgs.gov 303-541-3026
Chemist Christy J Van Campen cvancampen@usgs.gov 303-236-3768
Physical Science Technician Steven G Van Valkenburg svanvalk@usgs.gov 303-236-3167
Hydrologist Andrea G Veilleux aveilleux@usgs.gov 571-334-7510
Supply Technician (data entry) Jennifer N VELASQUEZ jnvelasq@contractor.usgs.gov 303-236-3717
WMA ETO Program Analyst ANTONIO E. VIEDMA aviedma@usgs.gov 608-821-3878
Chief, Geo-Intelligence Branch Roland J Viger rviger@usgs.gov 303-541-3075
Space and Facilities Coordinator Rafael A Vilanova rvilanova@usgs.gov 303-236-3701
Research Hydrologist Emeritus Clifford I Voss, Ph.D. cvoss@usgs.gov 650-329-5885
Program Coordinator Chad R Wagner cwagner@usgs.gov 919-571-4021
Physical Scientist Wade J Walker walker@usgs.gov 719-562-2862
Research Hydrologist Michelle Walvoord walvoord@usgs.gov 303-236-4998
Hydrologist Emeritus Ean M Warren ewarren@usgs.gov 650-329-4554
Data Scientist William D Watkins wwatkins@usgs.gov 608-821-3895
Research Hydrologist Richard Webb rmwebb@usgs.gov 303-236-5025
Senior Management Officer Nathan Wenger nwenger@usgs.gov 703-648-5142
Research Chemist Gregory A Wetherbee wetherbe@usgs.gov 303-236-1837
HIF Engineering Technician Johnny T Wheat jtwheat@usgs.gov 228-688-1567
Chemist Susan M Whitcomb swhitcomb@usgs.gov 303-236-3213
Engineering Technician Melanie S. White mwhite@usgs.gov 228-688-1960
Physical Science Technician Thomas R White trwhite@usgs.gov 303-236-3195
Hydrologist Eric A White eawhite@usgs.gov 860-487-7402
Ext: 23
Research Ecologist Kimberly Wickland kpwick@usgs.gov 303-541-3072
Supervisory Program Analyst Colin H. Williams chwilliams@usgs.gov
IT Specialist Reginald Y Williams rywilliams@usgs.gov 650-439-2885
Biologist Lisamarie Windham-Myers lwindham-myers@usgs.gov 650-329-4447
Hydrologist Richard B Winston, Ph.D. rbwinst@usgs.gov 703-648-5988
Hydrologist (Surface Water Specialist) Karl E Winters kwinters@usgs.gov 804-261-2619
Hydrologist Joshua Woda jwoda@usgs.gov 518-285-5600
Hydrologist (Research) David M Wolock, Ph.D. dwolock@usgs.gov 785-832-3528
Physical Science Technician Michelle Wood michwood@usgs.gov 303-236-3264
Chief, Hydrologic Networks Branch (acting) Molly S Wood mswood@usgs.gov 208-387-1320
Hydrologist Michael T Wright mtwright@usgs.gov 619-225-6120
Computer Scientist Andrew N Yan ayan@usgs.gov 608-821-3921
Cooperative Matching Funds Coordinator Douglas J Yeskis djyeskis@usgs.gov 703-648-5046
Research Hydrologist Megan Barbara Young mbyoung@usgs.gov 650-329-4544
Information Technology Specialist Stephen T Zehl stzehl@usgs.gov 703-648-5643
Program Analyst James D Zeigler jzeigler@usgs.gov 703-648-5708
Hydrologist Wesley O Zell wzell@usgs.gov 703-648-5835
Biologist Emily L Zierdt Smith ezierdtsmith@usgs.gov 650-329-4574
Physical Science Technician Louis T Zinanti lzinanti@usgs.gov 303-236-3256
HIF: IT Specialist Stephen D Zitterkopf szitterkopf@usgs.gov 228-688-1539
Supervisory Physical Scientist Mark Zucker mzucker@usgs.gov 954-377-5952
Data Scientist Jacob Zwart jzwart@usgs.gov